New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2024 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

2021 General Draft

Pick Retained                      
  Pick Traded                      
  Comp Pick                      
# Round 1 Player # Round 2 Player # Round 3 Player # Round 4 Player  
1 Homestead Kyle Lewis 20 Houston Corbin Carroll 44 Haven Anderson Tejeda 61 Haven

Richard Rodriguez

 
2 Northeast Cristian Javier 21 Houston Elieser Hernandez 45 Houston Kyle Cody 62 Houston Rowdey Tellez  
3 Charleston Brady Singer 22 Charleston Daulton Varsho 46 Charleston Alex Dickerson 63 Charleston Randal Grichuk  
4 Haven Leody Taveras 23 Houston James Karinchak 47 Houston Cedric Mullins 64 Homestead Chris Flexen  
5 Niagara Falls Teoscar Hernandez 24 Niagara Falls Kwang Hyun Kim 48 Niagara Falls Adam Wainwright 65 Niagara Falls Adam Duvall  
6 California Asa Lacy 25 California Luis Garcia 49 Yonkers Dean Kremer 66 California Jacob stallings  
7 Hartford Austin Gomber 26 Hartford Avisail Garcia 50 Long Island Josh Rojas 67 Long Island Jonathan India  
8 Long Island Miguel Rojas 27 Long Island Jared Walsh 51 Haven Genesis Cabrera 68 Minnesota Nick Lodolo  
9 Minnesota Dylan Moore 28 Haven Adam Engel 52 Phoenix Trevor Rosenthal 79 Phoenix Martin Perez  
10 Phoenix Ty France 29 Phoenix Yusei Kikuchi 53 Yonkers Kyle Higashioka 70 Yonkers Sam Haggerty  
11 Yonkers Antonio Senzatela 30 Haven Mike Brosseau 54 Haven Jesse Hahn 71 Worcester Tyler Anderson  
12 Yonkers Tejay Antone 31 Haven Kris Bubic 55 Monroe Devin Williams 72 Monroe Brett Phillips  
13 Monroe Kevin Gausman 32 Worcester Chris Archer 56 Haven Cesar Valdez 73 New Britain Danny Mendick  
14 Northeast Codi Heure 33 Northeast Pat Valaika 57 New Britain Jason Kipnis 74 Worcester Keegin Akin  
15 California Sam Huff 34 California Kyle Zimmer 58 Worcester Brandon Marsh        
16 Worcester Dane Dunning 35 Worcester Shogo Akiyama 59 Phoenix Rafael Montero        
17 Houston Isiah Kiner-Falefa 36 Monroe Nelson Cruz 60 Yonkers Jon. Hernandez        
18 Homestead Garrett Crochet 37 Worcester Matt Andriese              
19 Houston Emerson Hancock 38 Long Island A.J. Minter              
      39 Houston Victor Reyes              
      40 Worcester Alex cobb              
      41 Homestead Jose Quintana              
      42 Minnesota Daniel Lynch              
      43 California Mark Melancon              
                         
# Round 5 Player # Round 6 Player # Round 7 Player # Round 9 Player  
 75  Houston Nick Margevicius 84 Houston Taylor Clarke 93 Houston Jose Garcia 101 New Britain Logan Forsythe  
76 Homestead Shelby Miller 85 Niagara Falls Mike Mayers 94 California Trevor Richards        
77 Niagara Falls Drew Pomeranz 86 California Ross Stripling 95 Long Island Andrew Stevenson   Round 10 Player  
78 California Jordon Lyles 87 Long Island Daniel Norris 96 Phoenix Eric Hosmer 102 New Britain Tyrone Taylor  
79 Long Island Andrew Knapp 88 Phoenix Vince Valasquez 97 Yonkers George Kirby        
80 Phoenix Johan Oviedo 89 Yonkers Taylor Williams 98 New Britain Manny Pina   Round 11 Player  
81 Yonkers Steven Brault 90 Monroe Matt Harvey 99 Worcester Austin Hedges 103 New Britain Carson Fulmer  
82 Monroe Bo Naylor 91 New Britain Yency Almonte              
83 New Britain Jedd Gyorko 92 Worcester Zac Veen   Round 8 Player        
84 Worcester Craig Kimbrel       100 New Britain Kyle Farmer        
                         

2021 Free Agent Bids and Signings

Final Bids          
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp Recorded
Baez, Pedro 1773 1 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA  
Barnes, Austin 1235 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN    
1200 3 Y HAV          
1050 3 Y NBR          
Beede, Tyler 400 3 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA  
350 3 Y HOT          
Beeks, Jalen 1000 1 N PHX UFA PHX PHX UFA  
Brantley, Michael 4004 2 Y NFD UFA NEN NEN UFA  
2685 3 Y NEN UFA        
Clippard, Tyler 2558 1 Y HOT  UFA LIS LIS UFA  
2560 1 Y LIS          
Colome, Alex 3253 2 Y LIS UFA LIS LIS UFA  
3241 1 Y NEN          
d'Arnaud, Travis 3001 3 Y CHR UFA NEN NEN UFA  
3502 3 Y NEN          
Fedde, Erick  950 2 Y NBR UFA NBR NBR UFA  
Giles, Ken 300 3 Y WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA  
Gomes, Yan 1930 2 Y CHR UFA CHR CHR UFA  
1352 1 Y WOT          
Guerra, Junior 1350 1 Y PHX UFA PHX PHX UFA  
Gurriel, Yuli 2551 2 Y HDB UFA HDB HDB UFA  
Hasely, Adam 983 2 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA  
Hendriks, Liam 5500 3 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA  
4237 2 Y LIS          
4226 1 Y NFD          
4226 1 Y NEN          
Iglesias, Jose 2451 3 Y NBR UFA NBR NBR UFA  
2224 1 Y LIS          
Lynn, Lance 4500 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA  
McCann, James 3081 3 Y YOC UFA MON MON UFA  
2326 3 Y CHR          
4845 3 Y MON          
2025 3 Y LIS          
1423 1 Y NEN          
Molina, Yadier 2,050 2 Y MON UFA WOT WOT UFA  
1,788 3 Y WOT          
Petit, Yusmeiro 1995 1 Y CHR UFA CHR CHR UFA  
Pillar, Kevin 2726 1 Y HOT UFA NFD NFD UFA  
2481 1 Y NEN          
2981 2 Y NFD          
Ramirez, Noe 1542 1 Y CHR UFA CHR CHR UFA  
Romo, Sergio 1715 1 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA  
Soler, Jorge 1784 1 Y WOT UFA MIN MIN    
1900 2 Y MIN       UFA  
Suero, Wander 1120 2 Y NBR UFA NBR NBR UFA  
Valdez, Phillips 959 1 R WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA  
Yamamoto, Jordan 300 3 Y YOC UFA YOC YOC UFA  
Aguilar, Jesus 3767 2 Y NFD MIN NFD NFD 2nd round pick  
2500 1 Y PHX          
Anderson, Tim 3,100 2 Y MON HSG LIS HSG Match  
3,181 3 Y LIS          
Barnhart, Tucker 1019 2 Y NFD NFD NFD NFD Match  
Bass, Anthony 3333 1 Y SJV HDB SJV SJV Points  
Bassitt, Chris 3469 2 Y NFD MIN NFD NFD Points  
Bell, Josh 2000 3 Y WOT CAS WOT WOT Points  
Candelario, Jeimer 3755 3 Y PHX CAS PHX CAS Match  
Canning, Griffin 2650 3 Y WOT YOC WOT WOT 3rd round pick  
Clevinger, Mike 1695 3 Y MON NBR MON NBR Match  
Contreras, Willson 3,500 3 Y CAS NBR CAS NBR Match  
Darvish, Yu 5000 3 Y CAS HSG CAS HSG Match  
4237 1 Y LIS          
Fletcher, David 3400 3 Y CHR HAV CHR HSG Match  
2360 1 Y HSG          
3051 3 Y NFD          
Frazier, Clint 2,500 3 Y YOC LIS YOC LIS Match  
2,300 3 Y CHR          
1,887 1 Y HSG          
Gallegos, Giovanny 3111 3 Y SJV WOT SJV SJV Pick  
Happ, Ian 4,287 3 Y CHR CAS CHR CAS Match  
3,601 3 Y HDB          
Heyward, Jayson 2004 2 Y LIS PHX NFD NFD 3rd round pick  
2805 2 Y NFD          
Hicks, Aaron 2509 1 Y NFD CAS NFD CAS Match  
                 
Keller, Brad 4125 3 Y PHX LIS PHX LIS Match  
2547 1 Y HOT          
Lorenzen, Michael 1500 3 Y PHX MON PHX PHX Points  
Musgrove, Joe 3000 3 Y CAS WOT CAS CAS Pick  
Myers, Wil 3276 1 Y CHR CAS CHR CHR 2nd round pick  
Peralta, David 3100 3 Y CHR LIS CHR CHR 2nd round pick  
Perez, Salvador 7101 3 Y SJV HOT SJV SJV 1st round pick  
4000 3 Y WOT          
Rendon, Anthony 12600 3 Y HAV HSG HAV HAV 1st & 2nd round pick  
5500 3 Y CAS          
Rogers, Taylor 1,501 2 Y NFD MIN NFD MIN Match  
Rizzo, Anthony 3245 3 Y WOT HSG WOT HSG Match  
Sanchez, Gary 1652 1 Y HSG LIS HSG LIS Match  
Strahm, Matt 2021 3 Y WOT NBR WOT NBR Match  
Taylor, Chris 3001 1 Y NFD PHX NFD PHX Match  
Turner, Trea  13000 3 Y HAV HOT NBR NBR 1st & 2nd round pick  
13001 3 Y NBR          
Walker, Christian 3,190 3 Y WOT NBR WOT WOT 2nd round pick  
                 
Walker, Taijuan 3003 3 Y MON NBR MON NBR Match  
Wheeler, Zack 3000 3 Y CAS MON CAS MON Match