New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Current League Leaders

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2022 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

2020 General Draft

Pick Retained                      
  Pick Traded                      
  Comp Pick                      
# Round 1 Player # Round 2 Player # Round 3 Player # Round 4 Player  
1 Phoenix Adley Rutschman 20 Haven Merrill Kelly 40 Phoenix Daniel Hudson 57 Phoenix Brandon Kintzler  
2 Phoenix Bryan Reynolds 21 New Britain Gio Urshela 41 California Tyler Duffy 58 California Wilmer Font  
3 Hartford Jordon Luplow 22 Hartford Aaron Bummer 42 Hartford Shane Greene 59 San Joaquin Wade Miley  
4 San Joaquin Bobby Witt Jr 23 San Joaquin Spencer Turnbull 43 California Tyler Clippard 60 Niagara Falls Nolan Jones  
5 Niagara Falls Mike Minor 24 Niagara Falls Brandon Workmen 44 Niagara Falls Nick Wittgren 61 Homestead Tyler Chatwood  
6 Homestead Nate Pearson 25 Homestead Kevin Newman 45 Homestead Johnny Cueto 62 Monongahela Tommy La Stella  
7 Monongahela Zac Gallen 26 Haven Austin Hays 46 Monongahela Homer Bailey 63 Monroe Reese McGuire  
8 Northeast John Means 27 Northeast Hector Neris 47 Monroe Adam Kolarek 64 Rock River Victor Caratini  
9 Rock River Cavan Biggio 28 Rock River Trent Thornton 48 Rock River Pedro Severino 65 Long Island Ryan Mountcastle  
10 Minnesota Chris Bassitt 29 Minnesota Riley Greene 49 Minnesota Logan Gilbert 66 Charleston Tony Wolters  
11 Long Island Oscar Mercado 30 Long Island Tyler webb 50 Long Island Alex Young 67 New Britain Shin-Soo Choo  
12 Charleston Hunter Dozier 31 Charleston Leury Garcia 51 Charleston Cam Bedrosian 68 Monroe Jarrod Dyson  
13 New Britain Christian Walker 32 New Britain Danny Santana 52 Hartford Austin Nola 69 Worcester JB Wendelken  
14 Monroe Michael Pineda 33 Northeast Hanser Alberto 53 Monroe Evan Marshall 70 New Britain Felix Pena  
15 Worcester Tom Murphy 34 Worcester Andrew Vaughn 54 Hartford Anthony Bass        
16 Haven Julio Rodriguez 35 San Joaquin Zach Plesac 55 Homestead Jalen Beeks        
 17 Rock River Aaron Civale 36 Haven Adrian Houser 56 Haven Austin Voth        
 18 Rock River Evan White 37 Worcester Marcus Semien              
 19 California

Dylan Covey

38 Long Island Aristides Aquino              
    39 Homestead Gray. Rodriguez              
                         
# Round 5 Player # Round 6 Player # Round 7 Player # Round 8 Player  
 71 Phoenix Chris Martin 84 Phoenix Rob Stephenson 91 Phoenix Luis Perdomo 94 Monongahela Sam Hilliard  
 72 California Yoshisha Hirano 85 Niagara Falls Shed Long 92 Niagara Falls Luke Jackson        
 73 Niagara Falls Tarik Skubal 86 Monongahela Jason Castro - Monongahela "Pass"        
 74 Homestead Eric Fedde 87 Rock River Carlos Estevez 93 New Britain Trent Grisham        
 75 Monongahela Sergio Romo 88 Charleston Hunter Wood              
 76 Monroe Trevor Gott 89 New Britain Brian Goodwin              
 77 Rock River Pablo Lopez 90 Worcester Tim Locastro              
 78 Long Island Jackson Kowar                    
 79 Charleston Tony Santander   Round 9 Player   Round 10 Player        
 80 New Britain Eric Sogard 95 Monongahela Noe Ramirez 96 Monongahela Noelve Marte        
 81 Monroe Collin McHugh                    
 82 Worcester Kristian Robinson                    
 83 New  Britain Yimi Garcia                    
                       

 2020 Free Agent Bids and Signings

Final Bids        
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp
Abreu, Jose 3184 1 Y LIS UFA LIS LIS UFA
Bauer, Trevor 5,000 3 Y NBR UFA NBR NBR UFA
2,706 3 Y WOT        
2706 1 Y NEN        
Blackmon, Charlie 4500 2 Y HDB LIS HDB HDB 2nd Round Pick
Buxton, Byron 3,000 3 Y MOM MIN WOT MIN Match
6000 3 Y WOT        
Cabrera, Asdrubal 2000 1 N CAS MON CAS CAS  Points
Canha, Mark 3101 3 Y SJV HAV SJV SJV 2nd Round Pick
2200 2 N CHR        
2900 2 Y NBR        
Carpenter, Matt 1602 2 N HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Casali, Curt 1200 1 Y SJV UFA MON MON UFA
1505 2 Y MON        
Chapman, Aroldis 3100 3 N MOM HSG MOM MOM 2nd Round Pick
Culberson, Charlie 658 1 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
Donaldson, Josh 5500 3 Y HDB CAS HDB CAS Match
Dyson, Sam 2000 2 Y HDB NEN HDB NEN Match
Eflin, Zach 1326 1 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Encarnacion, Edwin 4000 1 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN UFA
Gallo, Joey 7500 3 Y HAV RRR HAV HAV 1st Round Pick
4501 3 Y LIS        
Gardner, Brett 2347 1 Y MIN CAS MIN CAS Match
Gray, Sonny 4800 3 Y MOM HSG MOM HSG Match
Greinke, Zach 6505 3 Y MIN MOM MIN MOM Match
5100 3 Y HSG        
Gsellman, Robert 878 3 Y HAV MON HAV HAV Points
Harris, Will 3000 3 Y MOM MIN MOM MIN Match
2500 3 Y HDB        
Hernandez, Cesar 2600 1 Y SJV HAV SJV SJV 3rd Round Pick
Iglesias, Jose 2005 1 N CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
Jones, JaCoby 1179 3 Y HAV CHR HAV HAV Points
Kennedy, Ian 2045 2 Y CAS UFA PHX PHX UFA
2600 2 Y PHX        
2045 1 N NFD        
Kepler, Max 3300 3 Y MOM MIN MOM MIN Match
Kershaw, Clayton 6500 3 Y LIS CAS LIS LIS 1st Round Pick
Lemahieu, DJ 9000 3 Y HDB RRR HDB HDB 1st Round Pick
Machado, Manny 8682 3 Y MON UFA HDB HDB UFA
6875 3 Y PHX        
9000 3 Y HDB        
Markakis, Nick 1815 1 Y CHR UFA CHR CHR UFA
Marte, Starling 4801 3 Y LIS UFA LIS LIS UFA
4555 3 Y WOT        
Marte, Ketel 5015 3 Y CHR HDB LIS HDB Match
7122 3 Y LIS        
Maybin, Cameron 1600 2 Y SJV UFA SJV SJV UFA
1281 1 N CAS        
McCullers Jr, Lance 372 3 Y HAV WOT HAV WOT Match
Morton, Charlie 5500 3 Y MOM UFA HDB HDB UFA
7750 3 Y HDB        
3,420 1 Y NEN        
Naylor, Josh 1045 2 N CHR UFA CHR CHR UFA
1002 1 Y NFD        
Nola, Aaron 7500 3 Y CAS CHR CAS CHR Match
5001 3 Y MON        
Odorizzi, Jake 3500 3 Y NFD PHX NFD PHX Match
2450 3 Y NEN        
2500 1 Y MON        
3333 3 Y HSG        
Pederson, Joc 2378 3 Y LIS CAS LIS CAS Match
Perez, Roberto 1730 1 Y CHR HAV CHR HAV Match
Price, David 3001 3 Y MON WOT MON MON 2nd Round Pick
Reyes, Franmil 2487 2 Y CHR UFA LIS LIS UFA
2436 1 Y MIN        
2437 3 Y LIS        
Sanchez, Anibal 2500 2 Y SJV UFA NEN NEN UFA
3102 2 Y NEN        
1806 1 N HSG        
1806 1 N NFD        
Seager, Kyle 1800 1 Y CHR LIS CHR LIS Match
Smith, Dominic 2000 3 Y SJV MON SJV SJV Points
Suarez, Eugenio 7001 3 Y SJV UFA SJV SJV UFA
6250 3 Y PHX        
5000 3 Y MOM        
3333 3 Y MON        
Tanaka, Masahiro 2500 3 Y HSG LIS HSG LIS Match
Verlander, Justin 6500 3 Y MIN WOT MIN WOT Match
Vogt, Stephen 1151 1 N CHR HDB CHR HDB Match
Wong, Kolten 3000 3 Y HDB LIS HDB LIS Match