New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2024 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

2019 General Draft

Pick Retained                      
  Pick Traded                      
  Comp Pick                      
# Round 1 Player # Round 2 Player # Round 3 Player # Round 4 Player  
1 San Joaquin Juan Soto 19 Haven Matthew Boyd 39 Hartford Craig Stammen 57 Haven Lourdes Gurriel  
2 Homestead Shoei Ohtani 20 Homestead Freddy Peralta 40 Haven Chris Villanueva 58 Homestead Zach Eflin  
3 Rock River Max Muncy 21 Rock River Jose Alvarado 41 Haven David Fletcher 59 Rock River Daniel Descalso  
4 Ft Lauderdale Miles Mikolas 22 Hartford Manny Pina 42 Hartford Jose Alvarez 60 Northeast Ryan Borucki  
5 Niagara Falls Shane Bieber 23 California Brandon Woodruff 43 Long Island Scott Oberg 61 Minnesota Trevor May  
6 Minnesota Jesus Aguilar 24 Minnesota Ryan Pressly 44 Minnesota Danny Janson 62 Haven Richard Urena  
7 Monongahela Austin Meadows 25 Monongahela Robbie Erlin 45 Monroe Mark Canha 63 New Britain Frankie Montas  
8 New Britain Joey Wendle 26 New Britain Billy McKinney 46 New Britain John Gant 64 Haven Nick Madrigal  
9 Ft Lauderdale Jesse Chavez 27 Ft Lauderdale Jared Hughes 47 Ft Lauderdale Leonys Martin 65 Northeast Yonny Chirinos  
10 Monongahela Wander Franco 28 Monroe Jed Lowrie 48 Northeast Diego Castillo 66 Worcester  Dylan Cease  
11 Worcester  Adalberto Mondesi 29 Worcester  Casey Mize 49 Worcester  Yandy Diaz 67 Monroe  Michael Lorenzen  
12 Monroe  Adam Ottavino 30 Haven  Franmil Reyes 50 Monroe  Jace Fry 68 Long Island Daz Cameron  
13 Long Island Brad Keller 31 Long Island Chris Paddack 51 California Taylor Trammell 69 Phoenix Daniel Palka  
14 Phoenix Joey Lucchesi 32 Phoenix Christin Stewart 52 Phoenix Austin Romine 70 San Joaquin Carter Kieboom  
15 Haven Nathan Eovaldi 33 San Joaquin Jaime Barria 53 Northeast Joe Jimenez 71 Niagara Falls Jesus Sanchez  
16 Niagara Falls Marco Gonzalez 34 Niagara Falls Drew Steckenrider 54 San Joaquin Grayson Greiner        
17 California Kirby Yates 35 Monongahela Curt Casali 55 Minnesota Keston Hiura        
18 Monongahela Brandon Lowe 36 Minnesota Taylor Rogers 56 New Britain Daniel Mengden        
      37 Haven Ryan O'Hearn              
      38  Monroe  Ryne Stanek              
                         
# Round 5 Player #  Round 6  Player #   Round 7 Player #  Round 8  Player  
 72 Haven Griffin Canning 81 Rock River Lucas Giolito 86 Rock River Luke Maile 90 California  Franchy Cordero  
 73 Rock River Cameron Maybin 82 California  Jung Ho Kang 87 California  Charlie Culbersom 91 New Britain Wander Suero  
 74 California  Ryan Yarbrough 83 New Britain Omar Narvaez 88 New Britain Trey Wingenter 92 Phoenix Chaz Roe  
 75 New Britain Ty Buttrey 84 Ft Lauderdale Matt Manning 89 Phoenix Renato Nunez        
 76 Ft Lauderdale Jacoby Jones 85 Phoenix Eric Lauer              
 77 Northeast Caleb Frare                    
 78 Monroe  Jose Briceno    Round 9  Player              
 79 Long Island Trevor Cahill   Phoenix  Tyler White              
 80 Phoenix Edubray Ramos                    
                         

2019 Free Agent Bids and Signings

Final Bids        
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp
               
               
Alexander, Scott 1382 1 Y PHX UFA PHX PHX UFA
Anderson, Chase 2,310 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
2,255 3 Y PHX        
Arrieta, Jake 4,200 3 Y RRR UFA RRR RRR UFA
3,002 2 Y HDB        
2810 3 Y NEN        
Belt, Brandon 1906 3 Y SJV UFA SJV SJV UFA
1762 2 Y LIS        
Blackmon, Charlie 3300 1 Y LIS HAV LIS LIS Points
Bogaerts, Xander 6,000 3 Y WOT NEN WOT NEN Match
5002 3 Y HDB        
Bour, Justin 1700 2 Y MOM LIS MOM MOM Points
Bradley Jr., Jackie 3852 3 Y HDB NEN HDB NEN

 Match

3000 3 Y FLP        
Cano, Robinson 3000 3 Y WOT CAS WOT WOT Points
Carrasco, Carlos 9,500 3 Y WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA
7,001 3 Y MOM        
6,101 3 Y FLP        
5,110 3 Y NEN        
5,000 2 Y NBR        
3,350 3 Y LIS        
3,200 3 Y HDB        
2,790 2 Y CAS        
Castellanos, Nick 3200 3 Y LIS CAS LIS CAS Match
Cespedes, Yoenis 2654 3 Y MON MIN MON MON 3rd round pick
Chacin, Jhoulys 3150 3 Y HDB CAS HDB CAS Match
               
Chirinos, Robinson 1452 1 Y SJV NEN SJV NEN Match
Cishek, Steve 3250 3 Y RRR UFA RRR RRR UFA
2808 2 Y WOT        
Claudio, Alex 808 2 N NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Cozart, Zack 966 1 Y RRR UFA RRR RRR UFA
Crawford, Brandon 2050 3 Y HDB UFA HDB HDB UFA
Diaz, Edwin 5100 3 Y WOT MOM WOT WOT 2nd round pick
5000 2 Y NBR        
Escobar, Eduardo 2900 3 Y HDB MIN HDB MIN Match
Fiers, Mike 3200 3 Y HDB NEN HDB HDB  Points
Freeman, Freddie 6250 3 Y PHX MOM PHX MOM Match
6051 3 Y MIN        
Gennett, Scooter 3,000 2 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN UFA
Gibson, Kyle 2,053 1 N WOT MIN WOT MIN Match
Gonzalez, Marwin 2501 3 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
1,871 1 Y NEN        
Green, Chad 3334 3 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
2146 1 Y NEN        
Guerra, Junior 1,075 1 Y NFD HAV NFD NFD Arbitration
Harper, Bryce 8000 3 Y NBR MOM NBR NBR 1st round pick
3168 1 Y PHX        
Hernandez, Cesar 2,295 1 Y MON SJV MON SJV Match
Hernandez, David 2110 2 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
2100 2 Y MIN        
2013 1 Y CAS        
Hernandez, Enrique 2610 3 y NEN HAV NEN NEN Arbitration
2000 2 Y MON        
Hill, Rich 2605 3 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
2201 2 Y MOM        
2100 2 Y RRR        
2035 3 N WOT        
Holt, Brock 1700 3 Y HDB NEN HDB HDB Points
Kelly, Carson 300 1 R NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Lamb, Jake 1508 3 Y SJV NEN SJV SJV Points
822 1 Y PHX        
Manaea, Sean 3000 3 Y WOT HSG WOT HSG Match
Mancini, Trey 2410 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN UFA
2300 1 Y PHX        
Marisnick, Jake 1690 2 Y SJV HDB SJV SJV Points
Martinez, J.D. 11000 3 Y WOT CAS WOT WOT 1st and 2nd round pick
Merrifield, Whit 5,006 3 Y MON MOM MON MOM Match
3200 1 Y MIN        
3185 3 Y WOT        
Morrow, Brandon 2000 3 Y WOT NBR WOT WOT 3rd round pick
Nelson, Jimmy 1000 2 Y MOM HSG MOM HSG Match
Parra, Gerardo 1597 1 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Paxton, James 3000 3 Y LIS PHX LIS PHX Match
Pinder, Chad 2000 3 Y NBR MON NBR NBR Points
Polanco, Jorge 1500 2 Y WOT MIN WOT MIN Match
Posey, Buster 6000 3 Y HSG HDB HSG HDB Match
Price, David 3100 3 Y HDB WOT HDB WOT Match
Pruitt, Austin 882 1 N HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Ramos, Wilson 2500 3 Y HDB MIN HDB MIN Match
Ray, Robbie 2100 3 Y PHX NFD PHX PHX Points
Reyes, Alex 3250 3 Y HSG FLP HSG FLP Match
Richards, Trevor 1475 3 Y PHX UFA PHX PHX UFA
1026 1 Y NFD        
Robles, Hansel 963 1 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Rosario, Eddie 3201 3 Y MOM MIN MOM MIN Match
2626 1 Y LIS        
Senzatela, Antonio 645 1 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Shaw, Travis 2951 3 Y MOM UFA MOM MOM UFA
2810 3 Y NEN        
2522 1 Y CAS        
Smith, Caleb 1032 3 Y NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
Smith, Will 4000 3 Y WOT MIN WOT WOT 2nd round pick
Springer, George 6500 3 Y CAS HAV CAS HAV Match
4452 3 Y HDB        
3610 3 Y LIS        
Strasburg, Stephen 4950 3 Y WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA
Stripling, Ross 1700 2 Y MOM PHX MOM PHX Match
Suzuki, Kurt 1378 1 N SJV WOT SJV SJV Points
Taylor, Chris 2174 1 Y PHX UFA PHX PHX UFA
Vazquez, Felipe 3599 3 Y WOT MON WOT WOT 2nd round pick
Villar, Jonathan 1995 2 Y PHX SJV PHX PHX Points
Wood, Alex 1,756 3 NFD UFA NFD NFD UFA
1,756 2 CAS        
Zimmerman, Ryan 1,375 1 Y WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA
Zobrist, Ben 2,205 1 Y RRR NBR RRR NBR Match