New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2024 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

2018 General Draft

Pick Retained                      
Pick Traded              
Comp Pick              
# Round 1 Player # Round 2 Player # Round 3 Player # Round 4 Player  
1 Homestead Luis Castillo 18 Worcester Yusmeiro Petit 40 California Sam Freeman 56 Worcester Hunter Greene  
2 Worcester Zack Godley 19 Worcester Andrew Cashner 41 Las Vegas Parker Bridwell 57 Las Vegas Peter Bourgos  
3 Hartford Tommy Pham 20 Haven Jose Urena 42 Las Vegas Jason Vargas 58 Rock River Yovani Gallardo  
4 Homestead Jake Faria 21 Homestead Corey Knebel 43 Homestead Yolmer Sanchez 59 Phoenix Brent Suter  
5 Rock River Jacob Barnes 22 Rock River Jesus Sucre 44 Haven Guillermo Heredia 60 Long Island Brian Anderson  
6 Haven Eloy Jiminez 23 San Joaquin Brendan MacKay 45 Haven Nicky Delmonico 61 New Britain Ben Gamel  
7 Monroe Felipe Rivero 24 Phoenix Anthony Swarzak 46 Phoenix Justin Wilson 62 Ft Lauderdale Amir Garrett  
8 Long Island Justin Smoak 25 Long Island Jose Pirela 47 Haven Bryan Mitchell 63 Northeast Robinson Chirinos  
9 New Britain Dinelson Lamet 26 New Britain Brett Phillips 48 New Britain Jose Iglesias 64 Las Vegas Andrew Triggs  
10 Ft Lauderdale Brad Peacock 27 Niagara Falls Tyler Mahle 49 San Joaquin Chase Whitley 65 Minnesota Chris Ianetta  
11 Homestead Fernando Tatis Jr 28 Northeast Dominic Leone 50 Monroe Chris Rusin 66 Las Vegas Jakob Junis  
12 Homestead Bo Bichette 29 Northeast Juan Nicasio 51 Northeast Gregory Infante        
13 Worcester Matt Albers 30 Ft Lauderdale Charlie Morton 52 Ft Lauderdale Clayton Richard        
14 Niagara Falls MacKenzie Gore 31 Niagara Falls Scott Alexander 53 Phoenix Rryan Tepera        
15 Hartford Blake Parker 32 Hartford Dexter Fowler 54 Minnesota Emilio Pagan        
16 Worcester Austin Jackson 33 Niagara Falls Eduardo Nunez 55 Las Vegas Brian Goodwin        
17 Minnesota Luis Robert 34 California Jhoulys Chacin              
      35 Long Island Arodys Vizcaino              
      36 California Gregg Holland              
      37 Ft Lauderdale Triston McKenzie              
      38 California Tommy Kahnle              
      39  Minnesota Logan Morrison              
# Round 5 Player # Round 6 Player # Round 7 Player # Round 8 Player  
67 Worcester Nick Ahmed 74 Worcester Jo Adell 79 New Britain Tyler Chatwood   New Britain *Pass*  
68 Las Vegas Adam Engel 75 New Britain Keston Hiura 80 California Cal Quantrill 82 Las Vegas Homer Bailey  
69 Phoenix Ehire Adrianza 76 California Michael Baez 81 Las Vegas Shelby Miller        
70 New Britain Brandon Morrow 77 Minnesota Luis Urias              
71 Northeast Matt Adams 78 Las Vegas Corbin Burnes              
72 Minnesota Eduardo Escobar                    
73 Las Vegas Jeimer Candelario                    
# Round 9 Player # Round 10 Player # Round 11 Player # Round 12 Player  
83 New Britain Doug Fister 84 New Britain Francisco Liriano 85 New Britain Daniel Norris 86 New Britain Daniel Robertson  
# Round 13 Player # Round 14 Player # Round 15 Player        
87 New Britain Austin Pruitt 88 New Britain Wilmer Defoe 89 New Britain Miguel Gonzalez        
                         

2018 Free Agent Bids and Signings

Final Bids        
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp
Barnhart, Tucker 1419 1 Y WOT NFD WOT NFD Match
Bumgarner, Madison 10000 3 Y WOT MIN WOT MIN Match
Cain, Lorenzo 4542 3 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
4201 3 Y MIN UFA      
4152 3 Y HDB UFA      
3112 3 Y WOT UFA      
2378 3 Y FLP UFA      
Castillo, Wellington 2,501 3 Y FLP UFA FLP FLP UFA
1575 1 Y PHX UFA      
Castro, Starlin 2151 3 Y LIS NFD LIS    
Cole, Gerrit 5750 3 Y RRR LIS RRR LIS Match
4552 3 Y HDB LIS      
3600 3 Y LAS LIS      
2000 3 Y WOT LIS      
Collins, Zack 125 1 P WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA
Dickerson, Corey 3,001 3 Y MON FLP MON MON  2nd round pick
Duffy, Danny 3,001 3 Y FLP UFA FLP FLP UFA
1991 3 Y LIS UFA      
1401 2 Y PHX UFA      
Dyson, Jarrod 1,500 1 Y MON NFD MON    
Grandal, Yasmani 3700 3 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV

UFA

2201 3 Y FLP UFA      
Hanigan, Ryan 536 1 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
Hellickson, Jeremy 1188 2 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
Hendricks, Kyle 7,850 3 Y RRR MIN RRR RRR 1st round pick
4250 3 Y LAS MIN      
3500 3 Y HDB MIN      
Hicks, Aaron 3001 3 Y FLP HAV FLP HAV Match
1800 2 Y HDB HAV      
Jay, Jon 2,225 2 Y PHX NBR PHX PHX Points
Keuchel, Dallas 4,100 3 Y LAS SJV LAS SJV Match
3,952 3 Y HDB SJV      
Kimbrel, Craig 4800 3 Y WOT CAS WOT WOT 2nd round pick
Kluber, Corey 17,010 3 Y WOT NFD WOT NFD Match
10,500 3 Y LIS NFD      
9,001 3 Y FLP NFD      
8,100 3 Y LAS NFD      
Leiter , Mark 700 1 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Mahtook, Mikie 3000 3 Y PHX NEN PHX

NEN

Match
Murphy , Sean 125 1 P HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Murphy, Daniel 5100 3 Y LAS UFA LAS LAS UFA
3,200 2 Y MON UFA      
3101 1 Y LIS UFA      
3101 1 Y WOT UFA      
3101 1 Y FLP UFA      
Myers, Wil  3,001 1 Y MON CAS MON MON 2nd round pick
Neris, Hector 2273 1 Y FLP NBR FLP FLP Points
O'Day, Darren 2,050 2 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
2050 1 Y CAS UFA      
Pillar, Kevin 2100 2 Y MON NFD MON NFD Match
Pinder , Chad 1139 1 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Plawecki , Kevin 1400 3 Y HAV MON HAV MON Match
Porcello, Rick 1600 3 Y HDB HSG HDB HSG Match
Puig, Yasiel 2400 3 Y WOT PHX WOT PHX Match
2383 1 Y FLP PHX      
Ramirez, Erasmo  2001 1 Y FLP NEN FLP NEN Match
Ramirez, Jose 6,503 3 Y LIS MIN LIS MIN Match
4000 3 Y WOT MIN      
Reed, Addison 3003 3 Y MON UFA MON MON UFA
3001 3 Y NEN UFA      
3,000 1 Y RRR UFA      
2759 1 Y FLP UFA      
Rendon, Anthony 6251 3 Y SJV HSG SJV HSG Match
5502 3 Y HDB HSG      
Roark, Tanner  3001 1 Y FLP LAS FLP LAS Match
Robertson, David 4000 3 Y RRR CAS RRR RRR 2nd round pick
Schebler, Scott 2136 1 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN UFA
Schugel, A.J. 994 2 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS UFA
Smith, Mallex 957 3 Y HAV UFA HAV HAV UFA
Straily, Dan 3000 3 Y HDB MIN HDB HDB 2nd round pick
Suzuki, Kurt 1401 1 Y WOT UFA WOT WOT UFA
Teheran, Julio 2134 3 Y LIS NBR LIS NBR Match
3001 2 Y FLP NBR      
Treinen, Blake 1525 2 Y HAV MON HAV HAV Points
Upton, Justin 4100 3 Y WOT LIS WOT LIS Match
3014 1 Y PHX LIS      
Valencia, Danny 1600 2 Y HDB SJV HDB HDB Points
Votto, Joey 9005 3 Y WOT FLP WOT FLP Match
4201 3 Y LIS FLP      
Wacha, Michael 4001 3 Y FLP LIS FLP FLP 2nd round pick