New Millenium League Strat-O-Matic Baseball

Home

Directory

By-Laws

History

Champions

Transactions

Rosters

Hall of Fame

Current Stats

Season Leaders

Career Leaders

Drafts

Team Details

Salaries

Schedule

Playoffs

Stats Central

Current League Leaders

Team Leaders

Pitchers Almanac

Batters Almanac

2022 Draft Matrix

Links

 

 

 

General Draft

  Round 1  
1. California Surf Dustin McGowan
2. Sacramento Giants Jack Cust
3. Homestead Grays Johnny Cueto
4. Phoenix Thunder Shaun Marcum
5. Ionia Bulldawgs

Geovany Soto

6. Raymond Badgers

Matt Wieters

7. Durham Bulls Chase Headley
8. East Windsor Dukes Rick Ankiel
9.. Minnesota Magic Michael Bourn
10. Minnesota Magic Matt Stairs
11. Northeast Neanderthals Jarrod Saltalamacchia
12. Ionia Bulldawgs George Sherrill
13. Monroe Matadors Rick Porcello
14. Minnesota Magic Elvis Andrus
15. Long Island Sound Wandy Rodriguez
16. D'etroit Gauls Matt Guerrier
17. Durham Bulls Matt Antonelli
18. Homestead Grays Ross Gload
19. Homestead Grays Jeff Keppinger
20. Phoenix Thunder Ross Detwiler
  Round 2  
21. Northeast Neanderthals Kyle Kendrick
22. Ionia Bulldawgs Al Reyes
23. Homestead Grays Carlos Triunfel
24. Phoenix Thunder Joel Peralta
25. Haven Horsemen Justin Germano
26. Haven Horsemen Casey Janssen
27. Durham Bulls Marlon Byrd
28. Long Island Sound Troy Percival
29. East Windsor Dukes Ryan Franklin
30. Minnesota Magic Carlos Ruiz
31. Northeast Neanderthals Andy Marte
32. Haven Horsemen Tim Wakefield
33. Monroe Matadors CJ Wilson
34. California Surf David Murphy
35. Long Island Sound Gio Gonzalez
36. D'etroit Gauls Jason Bergmann
  Round 3  
37. Waukesha North Stars Christopher Marerro
38. Sacramento Giants Kelly Shoppach
39. Homestead Grays Nyger Morgan
40. Phoenix Thunder Chris Bootcheck
41. Raymond Badgers Rodhames Liz
42. Florence Red Wolves Dustin Moseley
43. Minnesota Magic Nick Blackburn
44. Raymond Badgers Jared Burton
45. East Windsor Dukes Brendan Harris
46. Minnesota Magic Alex Gonzalez
47. Haven Horsemen Ramon Castro
48. Haven Horsemen Cha Seung Baek
49. D'etroit Gauls Kyle Lohse
50. Sacramento Giants Damian Easley
51. Long Island Sound Bobby Seay
52. D'etroit Gauls Justin Hampson
53. D'etroit Gauls Brian Wolfe
  Round 4  
54. Waukesha North Stars Saul Rivera
55. Sacramento Giants Norris Hopper
  Homestead Grays >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
56. Phoenix Thunder Nate McLouth
57. Waukesha North Stars Jerry Owens
58. Florence Red Wolves Carlos Carrasco
59. Long Island Sound Jason Werth
60. Ionia Bulldawgs Jamie Walker
61. East Windsor Dukes Joe Thatcher
62. Minnesota Magic Doug Brocail
63. Monroe Matadors Wladimir Balentien
64. Haven Horsemen Reggie Willits
65. Monroe Matadors Jesus Flores
66. Ionia Bulldawgs Kerry Wood
67. Monroe Matadors Jair Jurrjens
68. D'etroit Gauls Jamie Burke
  Minnesota Magic >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Round 5  
69. Northeast Neanderthals Kason Gabbard
70. Sacramento Giants Ron Mahay
  Homestead Grays >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
71. Phoenix Thunder Aaron Poreda
72. Sacramento Giants Matt Herges
73. Florence Red Wolves JC Romero
  Durham Bulls >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
74. Ionia Bulldawgs Chad Durbin
75. East Windsor Dukes Bryan Corey
  Minnesota Magic >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
76. Northeast Neanderthals Jeff Bennett
77. Florence Red Wolves Latroy Hawkins
78. Monroe Matadors Josh Phelps
79. California Surf Justin Miller
80. Long Island Sound Chris Davis
81. D'etroit Gauls Eric O'Flaherty
  Round 6  
  Waukesha North Stars >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
82. Sacramento Giants Mark Hendrickson
  Homestead Grays >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Phoenix Thunder >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Raymond Badgers >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
83. Florence Red Wolves Paul Byrd
  Durham Bulls >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Ionia Bulldawgs >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  East Windsor Dukes >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Minnesota Magic >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Northeast Neanderthals >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Haven Horsemen >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
84. Monroe Matadors >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
85. California Surf Matt Latos
86. Long Island Sound Chris Schroeder
  D'etroit Gauls >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Round 7  
  Waukesha North Stars >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
87. Sacramento Giants Sean Gallagher
  Homestead Grays >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Phoenix Thunder >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Raymond Badgers >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
88. Florence Red Wolves Fabio Castro
  Durham Bulls >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Ionia Bulldawgs >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  East Windsor Dukes >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Minnesota Magic >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Northeast Neanderthals >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Haven Horsemen >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Monroe Matadors >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
89. California Surf Tyler Colvin
90. Long Island Sound Scott Hatteberg
  D'etroit Gauls >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
  Round 8  
91. California Surf Lew Ford
92. Long Island Sound Jesse Litsch
  Round 9  
  California Surf >>>DONE DRAFTING<<<
93. Long Island Sound Ruben Gotay

Free agent Draft

Final Bids        
Player Salary Years Option Team Player Rights High Bid New Team Comp
Hunter, Torii 4218 3 Y LIS RAY LIS RAY  
4100 3 Y NEN        
               
Rodriguez, Alex 12,103 3 Y DEG ION DEG ION  
10,001 3 Y MIN        
9500 3 Y LIS        
               
               
Lofton, Kenny 2603 1 Y DUR UFA DUR DUR  
2351 1 Y WNS        
Ordonez, Magglio 7000 3 Y FRW HSG FRW FRW PICK
4991 3 Y ION        
4100 3 Y MIN        
               
Pena, Carlos 7500 3 Y ION HSG ION ION PICK
7000 3 Y FRW        
3800 3 Y RAY        
4100 3 Y NEN        
Penny, Brad 6383 3 Y DEG MIN DEG MIN  
6000 3 Y RAY        
6000 3 Y FRW        
3229 3 Y HAV        
3225 3 Y ION        
2951 3 Y EWD        
2888 3 Y LIS        
Rodriguez, Francisco 4420 3 Y DEG MON DEG MON  
4125 3 Y ION        
Soriano, Rafael 3200 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN  
  3380 2 Y DEG        
3000 2 Y MIN        
Olivo, Miguel 1800 2 Y EWD FRW EWD FRW  
               
Molina, Ben 2501 2 Y EWD DEG EWD EWD PICK
2203 2 Y LIS        
Maddux, Greg 2019 2 Y HAV RAY HAV RAY  
1700 1 Y EWD        
Hudson, Orlando 2500 3 Y EWD MON EWD MON  
               
Heilman, Aaron 3401 3 Y WNS NEN WNS NEN  
               
Dunn, Adam 8000 3 Y FRW DUR FRW FRW PICK
7500 3 Y MIN        
6002 3 Y WNS        
Buehrle, Mark 6000 3 Y RAY PHX RAY RAY PICK
4100 3 Y MIN        
1524 3 Y WNS        
Rodney, Fernando 1020 2 Y WNS UFA WNS WNS  
               
Sheets, Ben 7002 3 Y WNS MON WNS MON  
6123 3 Y DEG        
Halladay, Roy 7650 3 Y NEN SAG NEN SAG  
6013 3 Y HAV        
5100 3 Y MIN        
5001 3 Y LIS        
3200 3 Y RAY        
Hawpe, Brad 3001 3 Y FRW SAG FRW SAG  
3000 3 Y NEN        
Rowand, Aaron 3500 3 Y NEN FRW NEN FRW  
Matthews, Gary 2200 3 Y NEN UFA NEN NEN  
2621 2 Y HAV        
Capuano, Chris 1101 3 Y LIS MIN LIS LIS PICK
1000 3 Y RAY        
Pena, Wily Mo 2200 3 Y RAY HAV RAY RAY POINTS
Church, Ryan 2750 2 Y MIN FRW MIN FRW  
2222 2 Y MON        
Schneider, Brian 3334 3 Y MON WNS MON WNS  
Hernandez, Orlando 2059 1 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS  
Schilling, Curt 1600 2 Y CAS UFA CAS CAS  
1837 1 Y HAV        
Arroyo, Bronson 1988 3 Y LIS CAS LIS CAS  
1875 3 Y PHX        
1366 3 Y MON        
Cuddyer, Michael 3050 3 Y PHX UFA PHX PHX  
2666 3 Y LIS        
Garciaparra, Nomar 1680 1 Y LIS NEN LIS NEN  
Loretta, Mark 1900 1 Y LIS WNS LIS WNS  
Diaz, Matt 3000 3 Y MIN SAG MIN SAG  
Polanco, Placido 4000 3 Y MIN ION MIN ION  
4000 3 Y FRW        
Posada, Jorge 4060 3 Y HAV DEG HAV DEG  
3200 2 Y MIN        
Thomas, Frank 2900 2 Y MIN UFA MIN MIN  
2828 2 Y MON        
Cabrera, Orlando 3432 2 Y DEG ION DEG ION  
Zito, Barry 2400 1 Y DEG MON DEG MON  
Bush, David 1800 2 Y PHX WNS PHX WNS  
Correia, Kevin 2075 3 Y PHX DUR PHX DUR  
Figgins, Chone 5000 3 Y FRW EWD FRW EWD  
Chavez, Endy 1000 2 Y MON FRW MON FRW  
Feliciano, Pedro 2000 2 Y MON SAG MON SAG  
Payton, Jay 1488 1 Y HSG UFA HSG HSG